staff68

Below is a list of the former Seattle staff members that helped build this commission:

Sara A. Adlerstein - Research Associate

Kelly L. Ames - Vessel Coordinator

Erica Anderson-Chao - Vessel Operations Coordinator

Rosalie F. Babic - Receptionist/Secretary

Todd J. Barto - Biologist/Inventor

Edgar A. Best - Senior Biologist

Cornelia Bijsterveld - Biologist

Laura Black - Front Office Administrative Assistant

Calvin Blood - Biologist

Bessie Bradshaw - Technician

Dorothy Camp - Laboratory Technician

Christine Carr - Receptionist

Rosemary L. Cass - Biologist

William M. Champion - Assistant Biologist

W. M. Chapman - Biologist

Din Chen - Quantitative Scientist (Biometrics)

Jin-Hwa Chon - Data Transcriber

Roger S. Chute - Biologist

William G. Clark - Quantitative Scientist

Allan C. DeLacy - Biologist

Richard B. Deriso - Population Dynamicist

Juanita M. Devoe - Laboratory Technician

Cynthia A. Doyer - Administrative Assistant

Gilles F. Droucker - Statistical Assistant

Mrs. Fred Eastman - Clerk

Olaf E. Eriksen - Statistical Assistant

Kenneth W. Exelby - Biologist

Janis D. Flagg - Staff Secretary

Kregg A. Foote - Programmer

Norman L. Freeman - Biologist

Harvey J. Friedman - Systems Analyst

Olivia Froula - Clerk

Dorothy I. Garrity - Key Punch Supervisor

John T. Gharrett - Biologist

Heather L. Gilroy - Biologist, Fisheries Statistics Manager

John M. Hamley - Biologist

William H. Hardman - Biologist

Steven R. Hare - Quantitative Scientist

Anna Henry - Survey Manager

William C. Herrington - Biologist

Thomas R. Henchman - Programmer

William L. High - Associate Biologist

Stephen H. Hoag - Assistant Director

Euell H. Hodge - Junior Scientist

Hans M. Jensen - Junior Scientist

Marian M. Jones - Key Punch Operator

John Laurence Kask - Biologist

Richard A. Kautz - Associate Biologist

Evilo Kingsbury - Laboratory Technician

Melissa Knapp - Administrative Assistant

Gerald A. Lariviere - Administrative Officer

Julie Lee - Data Transcriber

Richard C. Leickly - Scientific Programmer

Eva Luna - Front Office Administrative Assistant

Ethel M. Margeson - Clerk/Typist

Steve Martell - Quantitative Scientist

George W. Maupin - Data Systems Controller

Elizabeth E. MacNutt - Key Punch Operator

Kirsten MacTavish - Commercial Data Manager

Shaun McCord - Editor

Tracy McFarlin - Data Transcriber

Ian R. McGregor - Biologist

Ronald J. McNaughton - Biological Technician

Laura Mitchell - Data Transcriber

Dorothy Myers - Clerk

Richard J. Myhre - Assistant Director

Phillip R. Neal - Systems Programmer

Mary Ann Pape - Fiscal Clerk/Administrative Assistant

Ana M. Parma - Population Dynamicist

Ernest Pegler - Biologist

Gordon J. Peltonen - Biologist

Russell N. Price - Assistant Biologist

Alonzo T. Pruter - Biologist

Terrance J. Quinn II - Biometrician

Phyllis K. Ramsay - Executive Secretary

Dan L. Randolph - Biologist

Lisa Rebarchik - Vessel Coordinator

Louise E. Ritter - Secretary

Teodor Schaner - Biological Technician

Cyreis C. Schmitt - Biologist

Maureen S. Schmid - Biological Aide

Phyllis J. Severeid - Executive Secretary

Allyn H. Seymour - Assistant Scientist

Linda Shen - Data Transcriber

Philip J. Smith - Biometrician

G. Morris Southward - Biometrician

Norman D. Speedie - Administrative Officer

Gilbert St-Pierre - Biologist

Patrick J. Sullivan - Population Dynamicist

Sierra Summers - Front Office Administrative Assistant

Laurence D. Townsend - Biologist

James Traub - Database Administrator

Ruth Trimmer - Receptionist/Secretary

Robert J. Trumble - Senior Biologist

Juan L. Valero - Quantitative Scientist

Richard Van Cleve - Biologist

Leon A. Verhoeven - Junior Scientist

Bernard Vienneau - Computer Systems Manager

Morris F. Wade - Biologist

Raymond E. Walden - Statistical Assistant/Programmer

Judith A. Warren - Receptionist/Secretary

Sharon J. Washington - Receptionist/Secretary

Joycelyn E. Watson - Librarian

Alix Jane Wennekens - Clerk

Evangeline White - Survey Operations Technician

Gregg H. Williams - Biologist, Research Program Manager

Stephen Wischniowski - Age Technician

staff1974

- Back -