Secretariat

Secretariat

Structure of the IPHC Secretariat Staff, based in Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. The IPHC currently employs 34 regular ongoing staff, 35 seasonal staff, and one intern.

iphc-secretariat-structure.png

Secretariat Staff Directory by Branch
Click images for profiles

Executive Management

Executive Director

David T. WilsonDavid T. Wilson, Ph.D.
Executive Director

Assistant Director

Stephen KeithStephen Keith, M.A.
Assistant Director

Administrative Services Branch

Branch Manager

Keith JerniganKeith Jernigan
Chief Information Officer

Branch Members

Mike LarsenMichael Larsen
Administrative Officer
(Finance and Budgets)
Tamara BriggieTamara Briggie
Administrative
Specialist
Kelly ChapmanKelly Chapman
Administrative
Specialist
Stephanie HartStephanie Hart
Administrative
Assistant
Katja HyvarinenKatja Hyvarinen
Administrative
Specialist

Information Technology & Database Services Branch

Branch Manager

Keith JerniganKeith Jernigan
Chief Information Officer

Branch Members

Jay WalkerJay Walker
Computer Systems Administrator
Aaron RantaAaron Ranta
Programmer
 
Afshin TaheriAfshin Taheri
Programmer
 

Fisheries Statistics & Services Branch

Branch Manager

Lara EriksonLara Erikson
Branch Manager

Branch Members - HQ staff

Huyen TranHuyen Tran
Fisheries Data Manager
Abby CarriganAbby Carrigan
Fisheries Data Specialist
Kamala CarrollKamala Carroll
Fisheries Data Specialist
Edward HenryEdward Henry
Fisheries Data Specialist
Tom KongTom Kong
Fisheries Data Specialist
Caroline RobinsonCaroline Robinson
Fisheries Data Specialist
Kimberly SawyerKimberly Sawyer
Fisheries Data Specialist
Kayla UalesiKayla Ualesi
Setline Survey Coordinator
Colin JonesColin Jones, M.Sc.
Setline Survey Specialist
Monica MocaerMonica Mocaer
Setline Survey Specialist
Collin WinkowskiCollin Winkowski
Setline Survey Specialist

Branch Members - Field staff

Levente BoitorLevente (Levy) Boitor
Fisheries Data Specialist
Michele DrummondMichele Drummond
Fisheries Data Specialist
Darlene HauganDarlene Haugan
Fisheries Data Specialist
Chelsea HuttonChelsea Hutton
Fisheries Data Specialist
David JacksonDavid (Dave) Jackson
Fisheries Data Specialist
Jessica MarxJessica Marx
Fisheries Data Specialist
Binget NilssonBinget Nilsson
Fisheries Data Specialist
Jennifer RoggeJennifer (Jenni) Rogge
Fisheries Data Specialist
Natachan SopowNatachan (Tachi) Sopow
Fisheries Data Specialist
Lisa VitaleLisa Vitale
Fisheries Data Specialist
Andy McDermottAndrew McDermott
Setline Survey Specialist
Benjamin JevonsBenjamin Jevons
Setline Survey Specialist
Blanka LedererBlanka Lederer
Setline Survey Specialist
Christopher NorenChristopher Noren
Setline Survey Specialist
Danielle BennettDanielle Bennett
Setline Survey Specialist
Dean GaidicaDean Gaidica
Setline Survey Specialist
Denny Padilla RiveraDenny Padilla Rivera
Setline Survey Specialist
Erica AusErica Aus
Setline Survey Specialist
Francis MaddoxFrancis Maddox
Setline Survey Specialist
Gregory JayGregory Jay
Setline Survey Specialist
Heather JacksonHeather Jackson
Setline Survey Specialist
Ian EisIan Eis
Setline Survey Specialist
Jason TaylorJason Taylor
Setline Survey Specialist
Jason WrightJason Wright
Setline Survey Specialist
Noelle RucinskiNoelle Rucinski
Setline Survey Specialist
Pam TyhurstPam Tyhurst
Setline Survey Specialist
John TurneaJohn Turnea
Setline Survey Specialist
Peter JankiewiczPeter Jankiewicz
Setline Survey Specialist
Kevin CollKevin Coll
Setline Survey Specialist
Jeffery ScottJeffery Scott
Setline Survey Specialist
Jessica MillerJessica Miller
Setline Survey Specialist
Sam ParkerSam Parker
Setline Survey Specialist
William JasperWilliam Jasper
Setline Survey Specialist
Zachary KelleherZachary Kelleher
Setline Survey Specialist
Tyler JackTyler Jack
Setline Survey Specialist
Tommy EssonTommy Esson
Setline Survey Specialist
Nick KroegerNick Kroeger
Setline Survey Specialist

Biological & Ecosystem Sciences Branch

Branch Manager

Josep PlanasJosep Planas, Ph.D.
Branch Manager

Branch Members

Claude DykstraClaude Dykstra
Research Biologist
 
Joan ForsbergJoan Forsberg
Age Lab Supervisor
 
Chris JohnstonChris Johnston
Age Lab Technician
Tim LoherTim Loher, Ph.D.
Research Scientist
Dana RudyDana Rudy
Age Lab Technician
 
Lauri SadorusLauri Sadorus, M.Sc.
Research Biologist
 
Anna SimeonAnna Simeon, M.Sc.
Biological Science Laboratory Technician
Robert TobinRobert Tobin
Age Lab Technician
 
Andy Jasonowicz, M.Sc.Andy Jasonowicz, M.Sc.
Research Biologist
 

Quantitative Sciences Branch

Branch Members

Ray WebsterRay Webster, Ph.D.
Quantitative Scientist
 
Ian StewartIan Stewart, Ph.D.
Quantitative Scientist
 
Allan HicksAllan Hicks, Ph.D.
Quantitative Scientist
 
Steven BerukoffSteven J. Berukoff, Ph.D.
Programmer (MSE)
Piera CarpiPiera Carpi, Ph.D.
Researcher (MSE)
 

Fisheries Policy & Economics Branch

Branch Manager

Stephen KeithStephen Keith, M.A.
Assistant Director

Branch Members

Barbara HutniczakBarbara Hutniczak, Ph.D.
Fisheries Economist